Transportation


  
COQUILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT #8
           Bus Routes & Morning Pickup Times for 13/14 School year
                             
STUDENT TRANSPORTATION 
396-2723
Times are Approximate
These are only landmark stops, not a full list of stops
Bus #1 Bus # 5    
M.P. Hwy,Finley Lp, Rink Crk & town North Bank,CB Hwy & Sanford Heights area
7:20……. Mini Mart 7:25…….. Cochran's Ranch(turn around)
7:22…….. Finley Loop 7:35…….. Beaver Hill Rd.
7:40…….. Rink Crk 7:40…….. Hill Road
7:50…….. Bowling Alley 7:44…….. Coos Bay Hwy
7:55…….. 2/Dean K-8th. graders 7:50…….. Sanford Heights------K-8th. grade
7:57…….. 3/Elliott 7:57…….. Shell Station-----K-8th. grade
7:59…….. 6/Collier 7:58….…. CHS
8:02…….. CVMS 8:00……… CVMS
8:05…….. CHS 8:05……… Lincoln
8:10…….. Lincoln
Bus #04
Bus #18 McKinley/Cherry Crk/Middle Crk/Lee Valley
Shelley Rd, Crest Acres & In town
Susan Shepherd & Dan Wrede 7:05…….. Cherry Crk
7:25…….. Shelley Rd. 7:20……… Middle Crk
7:35…….. Crest Acres 7:40…….. River Rd.
7:45…….. Top of Shelley 7:45…….. 4-Corners
7:00…….. Hillside Apartments 7:48…….. Lee Valley Rd.
7:50…….. Washington School  7:55…….. Top of Hungry Mountian
7:55…….. 4th./Elliott 8:00…….. CHS
8:00…….. CHS 8:05…….. CVMS
8:05…….. CVMS 8:05…….. Lincoln
8:05…….. Lincoln
Bus #15
Bus #11 Fairview,LaVern & Sumner area
Garden Valley,Coaledo, CB HWY & White Cloud area Don Muller/Marlin Christensen
7:05…….. Turnaround
7:20……. Garden Valley 7:20…….. LaVern Park
7:30…….. Coaledo Rd 7:30…….. Homestead Tavern
7:35…….. Rainmaker Rd- turn around 7:40…….. 4-Corners
7:40…….. Halfway Rd. 7:45…….. Woodard Crk.--turn around
7:42…….. Roderick Rd. 8:58…….. CHS
7:52…….. 14/Laural 8:00……. CVMS
7:55…….. Ivy St. 8:05…….. Lincoln
7:58…….. Grape St
7:59…….. CHS Bus #16
8:00…….. CVMS Lampa,Riverton,Fat Elk & town
8:05…….. Lincoln Keryn Ogle
7:05…….. Lampa Crk.Turnaround
7:15…….. Riverton
7:21…….. Gateway Rd.
7:28…….. Baker Rd
7:53……… CHS
7:55…….. Spurgeon Hill K-8th. graders
8:00…….. CVMS
8:05…….. 7/Elliott
8:10…….. Lincoln School

Transportation Coordinator-Susan Shepherd
Office 541-396-2723
Office Cell-541-290-9723
Home 541-572-3686 (after hours/emergency only)
Please call if you have any questions or concerns

Bus Rules Bus Policy

Bus routes/times in PDF

 

 

Note:
These are morning times only and are approximate. Students are asked to be at their assigned stop 5 minutes before the scheduled time. A route can vary 3 minutes either way due to traffic and road conditions.